• Home
  • Contact
  • DE
  • EN


Major New Developments at FINANZ'18

31 January & 1 February 2018

 From 2018 onwards, Switzerland’s financial fair will only be open to professional investors. This year’s edition, which marks the 20th anniversary of the event, will take place the first time in the StageOne event hall, which is located in Zurich-Oerlikon. 

 20 years and counting! We are proud to have reached this milestone and take great pleasure in inviting you to our jubilee event in Oerlikon on 31 January and 1 February 2018. FINANZ'18 will be something quite special in its anniversary year. From 2018 onwards, Switzerland’s largest financial fair will focus exclusively on professional investors, thereby acquiring a very clear profile. From now on, the event programme will accordingly be targeted consistently at professionals. more >

Review

> Videos

> Media clippings

 

> Keynote History


  • Marc Faber
    Financial Expert

  • Joschka Fischer

    Former foreign minister of Germany


  • Oswald Grübel

    Former CEO of Credit Suisse and UBS


  • Dr. Philipp Hildebrand

    Member of the Governing Board, Swiss National Bank


  • Prof. Dr. Thomas J. Jordan
    Chairman of the Governing Board, Swiss National Bank

  • Prof. Dr. Daniel Kahneman

    Nobel Prize in Economic Sience 2002


  • Václav Klaus
    President of the Czech Republic

  • Hans-Rudolf Merz

    Federal Council of Switzerland


  • Jim Rogers
    Commodity expert
  • Prof. Myron Scholes

    Nobel Prize in Economic Sience 1997, Stanford University


  • Prof. Dr. Jürgen Stark
    Former Chief Economist, European Central Bank

  • Theo Waigel
    Former minister of finance, Germany

  • Prof. Dr. Axel A. Weber
    Chairman oft he Board of Directors, UBS AG

 


IMMO'18



Markets
INDICATION (realtime)
Euro STOXX 503580.3167.59%
DJ Industrial21500.7467.09%
EUR/CHF1.08740.20%
USD/CHF0.97050.12%
Gold Kg/CHF38815.50-0.80%
Gold oz/USD1243.90-1.03%
UK Oil45.56-0.24%

Registration

> as exhibitor


 

Save the Date

  • 31 Jan. - 1 Feb. 2018

  • the 20th financial fair

  • StageOne, Zurich-Oerlikon


Column

December 7, 2016     

Distribution of collective investment schemes: What changes will be ushered in by the Financial Services Act and the Financial Institutions Act?

Dr. Wolfgang Müller

Reto Luthiger

Lawyers, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal


Financial literacy